Privacy Policy

MIELES ANTA, S.L. (hereinafter, the Entity, the Website or the Site) informs users that the Personal Data collected (through various methods such as: Surveys with the interested party, forms to request information, online chats…) are subject to automated processing and are included in the Register of processing activity corresponding to the Entity that owns this website.

The collection and automated processing of the personal data has the purpose of complying with the legal obligations and contractual or pre-contractual relationship obligations that are established with the customer or user, as well as providing information on the products or services that you request, with the legal basis for this processing being the express consent or signature and execution of the contract or precontractual measures. In the case of receiving your CV, your personal and CV data may be included to our database in order to participate in present or future selection processes.

Customer data will be stored for as long as the contractual relationship lasts and later during the periods required for compliance with legal obligations. The data of pre-customers or old customers for undertaking promotional actions will be stored for 5 years, without prejudice to the conservation necessary for filing judicial or extrajudicial complaints wherever permitted or enforced by legislation. The data of employment applicants will be stored for 5 years for future selection processes.

Furthermore, we inform you that your data, once the contractual relationship has been formalised, will be transferred to public entities whenever there is a legal obligation to do so (Tax Authority, courts and tribunals…).

In cases where MIELES ANTA, S.L. appears as the Data Processor, it undertakes the obligations established in the LOPD-GDD and in the GDPR, and declares that it will only process the data in conformance with the instructions from the Data Controller and will not apply or use them for purposes other than those that appear in the contract entered into for this purpose.

Furthermore, MIELES ANTA, S.L. states that, in the case that express authorisation and prior consent has been granted, it may use the email addresses, telephone numbers, postal addresses etc. provided by you in order to keep you informed of new commercial updates and various promotional offers, as well as for the performance of tasks of information, training, commercialisation (this task is always identified as such) and other own activities. If, at any later date, you wish to stop receiving commercial communications, please write to the email address paula.bernardez@mielesanta.com stating “Baja LOPD-GDD“ in the subject line. Consent can be revoked at any time.

You have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data, request removal, limit processing or oppose any use (e.g. later oppose the sending of advertising) by email, in person or by post, to the address: C/ Ermita 32, Pol Grela-Bens, A Coruña, 15008, A Coruña.

You can also exercise these rights in the terms established by applicable regulation which can be consulted at www.aepd.es

The user of the Website will be the only party responsible for the accuracy and truthfulness of the data provided, with the owner of the Website acting in good faith as a mere service provider. In the case of providing false data or third party data without having consent to do so, the owner of the website reserves the right to immediately destroy the mentioned data in order to protect the rights of the owner(s) of the same.

MIELES ANTA, S.L. commits to comply with the obligation of secrecy regarding personal data and their duty to store it and will adopt all technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data and avoid any alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, taking into consideration the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed. The Website avails of the information security measures that are generally used in order to avoid unauthorised access to personal data.

Please read this privacy declaration carefully before using this Website in order to learn about the way in which your personal data will be processed. Use of this Website and the sending of your data implies acceptance of our privacy policy. Otherwise, please do not use this Website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any change that may be introduced to our privacy policy in the future will be notified on this page. In this way, updates or changes to our privacy policy can be verified regularly.

Contact details and Controller data

Data Controller: MIELES ANTA, S.L.– TIN: B15351620

Contact information: +34 982 426 435 – Email: paula.bernardez@mielesanta.com

address: C/ Ermita 32, Pol Grela-Bens, A Coruña, 15008, A Coruña

Identity and details of representative:

Paula Bernárdez Aradas with TIN: 32816199Y – Administrator- TLF: +34 982 426 435 – Email: paula.bernardez@mielesanta.com

Data Protection Officer:

Consult our Legal Notice to learn all of the details relative to the owner of the Website.

The Website makes all reasonable efforts to ensure that the content of the Site is accurate and up to date.